Mga Pahina

What defines her?

I live in this world for a dream. I want to meet different people in the world that's why I chose to become a tourism student in the next year. I crave for classy and fashionable dresses. I want to become a fashion designer of my own clothing line! I'll study and work hard in the future to fulfill these all. I have this political mind also to help other people. I want to write novels. I want to become an editor of a prestigious magazine. Owner of hotel, restaurant, resort, department store and a man's heart (someday. *crossfingers*) Business minded/ Creative. Blessed.

Miyerkules, Hulyo 25, 2012

My brain is not feeling well

I'm going to collapse. I'm dead tired. I can't sleep for 8 hours. I call already myself lucky if I got 7 hours of sleeping. I'm so tired. If only I could buy a day for a rest, I WILL.
I thought senior year will be an easy year for me because I survived the junior year. I thought I really survived. But, I'm so hell yeah WRONG :(
Why am I studying?
Ofcourse, for my Family.
I want my father and also my mother to be proud of me. It's so amazing how my father recently is telling me some compliments. :">

Also for my future. Of course. I want my future family ( referring to my husband and children in the future. haha) to also experience this good life :)

and LASTLY. For my what I call bisyo. I want to travel the whole world with the people I love. :) I want to go on shopping sprees every time I want to. I want to buy hermes bags, louis vuitton, prada, guess, gucci and so many more. Like topshop also, forever 21, Dorothy Perkins. OMG. HAHAHA Naiinspired na ako mag-aral sa Physics ngayon. Hahaha. Promise. Even though studying is a big hollow blocks on my back, I will. I should keep on going.. I know. YEAH. I will survive! I will! Bless me Lord. Thankyou. My stress is barely gone tama ba the grammar? Hahaha! Em sorry :) Take Care everybody!

Walang komento:

Mag-post ng isang Komento