Mga Pahina

What defines her?

I live in this world for a dream. I want to meet different people in the world that's why I chose to become a tourism student in the next year. I crave for classy and fashionable dresses. I want to become a fashion designer of my own clothing line! I'll study and work hard in the future to fulfill these all. I have this political mind also to help other people. I want to write novels. I want to become an editor of a prestigious magazine. Owner of hotel, restaurant, resort, department store and a man's heart (someday. *crossfingers*) Business minded/ Creative. Blessed.

Biyernes, Nobyembre 23, 2012

"Sorry naman Babe"

     Friday, We have a half day class but we got CAT in the afternoon. Luckily, Sir Tamayo gave us an early dismissal and we went straight to SM Batangas for the Mall show of chicser! :) It's really annoying we waited for hours and it started around 6 maybe. THE GIRLS WENT WILD WHEN THEY ARRIVED. I WAS REALLY I MEAN THIS IS WHAT YOU CALL, EXTREME STARSTRUCK!!!!!! =)))) 

Here are the photos taken from Shaira's camera.



    What really made us scream that hard is when Owy noticed our screams! Maraming beses siya kumaway sa amin actually! Sa likod at sa harap! WEEEEE!  So pogi! And the exciting part is, THE MEET AND GREET! I really made an effort to go immediately to Owy. I talked to him actually!
Me: Hindi mo naman pinapansin tweets ko :(
Owy: Sorry naman babe...
    I was surprised with his BABE. I mean Oh my gosh, did you mean BABE? BABE? BABE! BABE! YEAH IT'S BABE!  Then he smiled at me. Nung picture taking syempre sa kanya pa rin ako. I put my hands on his shoulders, I WAS SHOCKED WHEN HE PULLED IT that hard! OMO. So I did wrap my hands on him. It was like back hug? :"> I can't hide my smiles and the butterflies insde my stomach that moment! I was already screaming two words "Pogi mo!" Nangiti lang siya. Grabe. Wishing I'll have one in th future. Thankyou Karla ( I love you girl!) and shaira plus Kimberly as well! Had the best friday night ever. :)

Linggo, Nobyembre 18, 2012

Rounded Sunnies: Newest Addiction

It's our Ustet for today. The entrance was held @ Canossa. Well about the test? Idk what to say, somehow I answered the questions! :) And after the test, we went straight to SM Lipa and we took our Lunch @ Bigg's Dinner since it's the resto who has the least customers inside. :)

I was surprised when Karla said "16!" Wow! 

What I ordered. Crispy Chicken and Kookie Monster! 

Karla ate Salisbury Steak. :3

wee! I love what I'm wearing here! 


Sexy Ladieeees! Op op!

Karla! :D

Without flash!

Me so demure!

Pout! This is the best glasses I have ever tried! Next time I'll see this, I will buy it!

A rocky road ice cream cake for our Merienda! It's 45 pesos only from Bake and Churn @ the ground floor of Sm Lipa Batangas :)

To summarize the whole day, it was really fun! I had a great time roaming around Canossa with my friends. I remembered DUFF (Raezia's roomate) LOL THAT! And I was so LOL-ed entering the stores. We're laughing from the clothes. The corsets. AHH. It's too fun to describe! Till next time Lipa. :)

- I love you my readers! ^_____^

Biyernes, Nobyembre 16, 2012

Gorg week

After the career week, we had our LYF and finally our Sportsfest! Sad to say this would be my last here in Saint Bridget College. It was one of the best event happened in the campus (somehow boring though) but I gained lots of stuffs the whole week.  It's my first time @ jail booth. HAHAHA. IT WAS A VERY NICE EXPERIENCE. Being with a handsome man beside you is like "One of the best 10 mins. of my life" thing. Crush no offense. It's your fault because of your extra charm and your pretty look! *Tickles*  HAHA.

Here are some photos. Camera roll!

Laslas na ang hindi fail!

With the coolest adviser ever!

It was really fun! Congrats to the seniors and to everyone as well! We're now looking forward to Centennial Celebration! It would be a blast to all bridgetines by heart! Thankyou Lord, you're so amazing :)

Loveyou readers! xx

Biyernes, Nobyembre 9, 2012

Last Tuesday, we celebrated Ms. Maranan’s birthday. It’s like the old days; we usually buy her cake, flowers, balloons and other gifts. We’re assigned to buy shoes for her worth 800 pesos.  It’s really hard to find shoes with a yellow color that cost for 800 pesos only. We went to the stores at the mall luckily, we found one from Primadonna. Actually I have the same pair but the color’s different.  Just to share you the photos from the celebration.

With the craziest person I know. Deyum! She's so crazy. TEE HEE. HAHAA.

Again, Belated Happy Birthday Ms. Maranan! We are so lucky to have you. We, all the Sere, treat you as our 2nd mommy. Even though, you weren’t anymore our adviser, you’ll be always the mother of the group.  We love and miss you! :)

P.S.  Sorry for the late posts. I’m so busy reading stories at wattpad. I’m also dealing with a tv series entitled Jane by Design. I love you readers!